State Championships: 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2006
Top 5 National Rankings: 2001, 2003, 2006, 2007, 2013, 2014 - National Champions: 2007



Americus Travelers Baseball Club
2014 13 and Under Fall Roster

NUMBER  NAME  POSITION  SCHOOL 
       
 Trent Bivins   P/1B/OF  Schley County
 Trey Brown   P/OF  Americus-Sumter
 Garrison Cloer   2B  Schley County
 Jason Floyd   2B  Crisp Academy
12   Jordan Grinnell   P/C  Crisp County
11   Landon Law   P/3B/OF  Southland Academy
10   Luke Law   P/C  Southland Academy
 Ross Minick   P/3B/C  Schley County
14   Will Minick   C  Southland Academy
 Clay Owens   P/SS/OF  Crisp Academy
 Garrett Peavy   P/SS  Schley County
15   Dylan Windham   P/1B  Schley County
 Logan Wurtz   P/3B/OF  Schley County


Americus Travelers Baseball Club
2014 14 and Under Fall Schedule

DATE  TOURNAMENT  LOCATION  AFFILIATION 
       
September 6-7, 2014  Champs Wear The Rings NIT
Saturday, 9/6/2014 @1:00 PM - Redhawks Baseball
Saturday, 9/6/2014 @3:00 PM - Copperheads Orange
Sunday, 9/7/2014 @10:00 AM - Copperhead Sills
Sunday, 9/7/2014 @2:00 PM - Hopewell Hawks
LaGrange, Georgia    
September 27-28, 2014  Legends of the Fall - NIT
Saturday, 9/27/2014 @ 1:00 PM - Tri State Rangers (Field 5)
Saturday, 9/27/2014 @ 5:00 PM - Panthers (Field 4)
Sunday, 9/28/2014 @ 9:00 AM - Tri State Rangers (Field 5)
Valdosta, Georgia    
October 19, 2014  Rings/Peachtree City Fall Series
Sunday, 10/19/2014 @ 2:30 PM - Top Tier Sun Devils (Field 6)
Sunday, 10/19/2014 @ 4:20 PM - Velocity Baseball (Field 6)
Sunday, 10/19/2014 @ 6:10 PM - Peachtree City Bats Wheeler (Field 6)
Peachtree City, Georgia    
October 25-26, 2014  Georgia Fall State Tournament
Saturday, 10/25/2014 @ 9:00 AM - Chain White (Field 2)
Saturday, 10/25/2014 @ 11:10 AM - Rush Baseball (Field 3)
Saturday, 10/25/2014 @ 3:30 PM - Foundation A's Pike (Field 4)
Saturday, 10/25/2014 @ 5:40 PM - Macon Strikes (Field 4)
Heritage Park - McDonough, Georgia    


Americus Travelers Baseball Club
2014 13 and Under Fall Season Log
Won 5 - Lost 9




Saturday, September 6 - Redhawks Baseball

The Travelers lost to Redhawks Baseball, 9-1.

Saturday, September 6 - CBA Copperheads Orange

Americus lost to CBA Copperheads Orange, 6-0.

Sunday, September 7 - Copperhead Sills

The Travelers defeated the Copperhead Sills, 5-2

Sunday, September 7 - Hopewell Hawks

Americus lost to the Hopewell Hawks, 9-6. The 13U Travelers end up as runner up team in the Lower Flight Championship.

Saturday, September 27 - Tri State Rangers

The Travelers lost to the Tri State Rangers, 14-1.

Saturday, September 27 - Piranhas

Americus lost to the Piranhas, 10-0

Sunday, September 28 - Tri State Rangers

The Travelers lost to the Tri State Rangers, 15-5.

Sunday, October 19 - Top Tier Sun Devils

Americus defeated the Top Tier Sun Devils, 10-0

Sunday, October 19 - Velocity Baseball

The Travelers won against Velocity Baseball, 4-3.

Sunday, October 19 - Peachtree City Bats Wheeler (Championship Game)

Americus lost to Peachtree City Bats Wheeler, 6-2. They were runner-up in the Rings/Peachtree City Fall Series Tournament.

Saturday, October 25 - Chain White

The Travelers defeated Chain White, 9-5.

Saturday, October 25 - Rush Baseball

Americus defeated Rush Baseball, 3-2.

Saturday, October 25 - Foundation A's Pike

The Travelers lost to the Foundation A's Pike, 7-4

Saturday, October 25 - Macon Strikes

Americus lost to the Macon Strikes, 8-4.